Soy oil

Moisturising and antioxidant.

What is Soy oil?

This increasingly popular legume was known only to vegetarians until recently, although it has been cultivated for around 6,000 years and was considered sacred by the emperor of China. It has multiple uses and benefits. The oil is obtained from cold-pressing the soy seeds.

Discover its properties

Soy oil has moisturising, antioxidant, firming, regenerating and anti-ageing properties. It is ideal for combination skin and is also an adjuvant in the treatment of dry, flaky skin. It concentrates high-quality proteins, minerals (iron, calcium, phosphorous and magnesium), vitamins (B1 and B2) and plant compounds like fibre, lecithin and phytosterols (isoflavones), which stimulate collagen production.

Why use Soy oil in your cosmetics routine

It is a great anti-aging asset that reduces wrinkles and fine lines to prevent premature skin aging. By stimulating collagen and elastin synthesis, it improves skin firmness, reduces sagging and restores a smooth appearance. It also helps reverse the visible signs of photoageing and improves the appearance of dark spots and expression lines.

You can find this amazing ingredient in:

Natural Moisturizing Soap

View product